Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: SC-SC
MOQ: 1 Unit/Units
Port: SHENZHEN or HONGKONG
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1packing
Delivery Time: 1-3days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Certification: ISO9001-2008,ROHS
Place of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm

Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm


Quick Details:

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: SC
  • Fiber Type: SM
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Color: Yellow
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Applications:


1.Access Network


2.Telecom/CATV Systems


3.FTTX/FTTH/FTTA


Specifications:


Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag


Competitive Advantage:

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Quality Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0