Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 720260185-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm
Transmitter: DFB
Connector: LC
Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185


Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185


Features

● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
● PIN/APD photodiode receiver
● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
● +3.3V single power supply
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
● RoHS compliant products available
● Distance from 100m to 120km
● CWDM/DWDM option

Avaya 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm singlemode SFP Up to 70km Duplex LC Connector


The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specifications:


P/N

720260185-A

Datarate

1.25Gb/s

Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

70KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Gigabit Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Quality Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185 for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0