Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Fiber Module SFP Optical Transceiver Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1310nm
Transmitter: FP
Connector: LC
Application: GE
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fiber Module SFP Optical Transceiver Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A


Fiber Module SFP Optical Transceiver Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A


H3C Gigabit 1000BASE-LX SFP/Mini GBIC Transceiver, 1310nm,Single Mode Support, Duplex LC Connector Max Distance 10Km


The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specifications:


P/N

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-A

Datarate

1.25G

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

10KM

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

GE

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery




Quality Fiber Module SFP Optical Transceiver Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0