Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

OM3 Simplex SC Aqua Color Fiber Optic Adapter With Zirconia Sleeve

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Adapter
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

OM3 Simplex SC Aqua Color Fiber Optic Adapter With Zirconia Sleeve

OM3 Simplex SC Aqua Color Fiber Optic Adapter With Zirconia Sleeve


Quick Detail:


Model Number: SC


Model Name: SC


Fiber Type: MM


Inserion Loss: <0.3db


Sleeve Material: Zirconia


Housing Material: Plastic


Specification

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!


Application


CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home


Feature


high size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization.

High wearable.


Specifications:



SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss<0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force200-600(g/f)
Durabilityplug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature-40+85
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannelApplication
Nickel plated brassZirconiaSimplexSC/PC
copperduplexSC/APC



Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification


Our Team

Quality OM3 Simplex SC Aqua Color Fiber Optic Adapter With Zirconia Sleeve for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0